Forward Auction Notice for Running a Restaurant & Cafeter...

The INSTITUTE OF LIVER AND BILIARY SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction Notice for Running a Restaurant & Cafeteria Services for Providing Refreshment Facilities to the Visitors in the Premises of Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences, D-1, Vasant Kunj, Ne... in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30909 | Ref ID: 137407314).. The notice was published on 09 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 16 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Forward Auction Notice for Running a Restaurant & Cafeteria Services for Providing Refreshment Facilities to the Visitors in the Premises of Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences, D-1, Vasant Kunj, Ne...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137407314

Notice Ref. No.: 14022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 480000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forward Auction Notice for Running a Restaurant & Cafeteria Services for providing Refreshment facilities to the Visitors in the premises of Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences, D-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070 for the period of Five Years from the date for award of the contract and further extendable for 2 years.
Category: Others
Auction Detail: Forward Auction Notice for Running a Restaurant & Cafeteria Services for providing Refreshment facilities to the Visitors in the premises of Institute of Liver & Biliary Sciences, D-1, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi-110070 for the period of Five Years from the date for award of the contract and further extendable for 2 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections