Forward Auction Notice for Outsourcing of Operations & Ma...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction Notice for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Asansol Business Area for a Period of Three Years(3). in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 31064 | Ref ID: 137281510).. The notice was published on 07 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 30 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Forward Auction Notice for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of Bsnl Customer Service Centers (Cscs) in Asansol Business Area for a Period of Three Years(3).

Posting Date: 07 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 137281510

Notice Ref. No.: WBCO-23/11(20)/15/2025-MM WBСО

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forward Auction Notice for Outsourcing of Operations & Maintenance of BSNL Customer Service Centers (CSCS) in Asansol Business Area for a Period of Three Years(3). Category: Others
Auction Detail: Sl. No Name of OA Name of CSC CSC Category (I, II or III) Address PINCODE 1 Asansol Godhuli III Godhuli Telephone Exchange 713301 2 Asansol Dto Building II Dto Building Telephone Exchange 713301 3 Asansol Kumarpur III Kumarpur Telephone Exchange 713304 4 Asansol Hill View III Hill View Telephone Exchange 713304 5 Asansol Barakar III Barakar Telephone Exchange 713324 6 Asansol Raniganj III Raniganj Telephone Exchange 713347 7 Asansol Chittaranjan III Chittaranjan Telephone Exchange 713331 8 Durgapur Steel Durgapur II Steel Durgapur Telephone Exchange 713203 9 Durgapur Bidhannagar III Bidhannagar Telephone Exchange 713212 10 Durgapur Bhiringi III Bhiringi Telephone Exchange 713213 11 Durgapur Panagarh III Panagarh Telephone Exchange 713148 12 Durgapur Industries Durgapur III Industries Durgapur Telephone Exchange 713201 13 Burdwan Burdwan I Burdwan Telephone Exchange 713101 14 Burdwan Katwa III Katwa Telephone Exchange 713130 ​​15 Burdwan Guskara III Guskara Telephone Exchange 713128 16 Burdwan Seharabazar III Seharabazar Telephone Exchange 713423 17 Burdwan Memari III Memari Telephone Exchange 713146 18 Burdwan Satgachia III Satgachia Telephone Exchange 713422 19 Burdwan Kalna III Kalna Telephone Exchange 713409 20 Suri Suri II Suri Telephone Exchange 731101 21 Suri Sainthia III Sainthia Telephone Exchange 731234 22 Suri Bolpur III Bolpur Telephone Exchange 731204 23 Suri Rampurhat III Rampurhat Telephone Exchange 731224 24 Suri Nalhati III Nalhati Telephone Exchange 731220

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections