Forward Auction of General/Electrical Scrap through Gem P...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction of General/Electrical Scrap through Gem Portal in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 20361 | Ref ID: 117737409).. The notice was published on 16 Apr 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 24 Apr 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Forward Auction of General/Electrical Scrap through Gem Portal

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 24 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 117737409

Notice Ref. No.: MOPB/CTS/738/FA/25-26/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FORWARD AUCTION OF GENERAL/ELECTRICAL SCRAP THROUGH GeM PORTAL
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: 1.FORWARD AUCTION OF GENERAL/ELECTRICAL SCRAP HAS GROUPED IN 01 LOT AS PER THE LOCATION MENTIONED AGAINST LOT. 2.SCRAP FORWARD AUCTION BID TERMS AND CONDITIONS UPLOADED ALONG WITH THIS BID FOR ADHERENCE. 3.BIDDERS REGISTERED AND HOLDING SUCH RELAVENT LICENSES SHALL ONLY BE ALLOWED TO PARTICIPATE IN THE AUCTION. BID SUBMITTED NOT REGISTERED UNDER RELEVANT CATEGORY SHALL NOT BE CONSIDER AND DULY REJECTED BY THE PRINCIPAL AND EMD SHALL BE FORFEITED. 4.LOT WISE SCRAP HAS ALSO BEEN UPLOADED FOR REFERENCE.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections