Forward Auction of General, Electrical, Battery Assorted,...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction of General, Electrical, Battery Assorted, Boat Scrap, Dirty Oil & Empty Drum in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 29125 | Ref ID: 133057914).. The notice was published on 02 Jan 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 22 Jan 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Forward Auction of General, Electrical, Battery Assorted, Boat Scrap, Dirty Oil & Empty Drum

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 133057914

Notice Ref. No.: MOPB/738/FA/25-26/6

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FORWARD AUCTION OF GENERAL, ELECTRICAL, BATTERY ASSORTED, BOAT SCRAP, DIRTY OIL & EMPTY DRUM
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic, Lube / Waste Oil
Auction Detail: 1. Forward Auction of General, Electrical, Battery, Boat Scrap, Dirty Oil & Empty Drum have been grouped in 05 (Five) lots as per the location mentioned against each of the lot. 2. Sellers Terms & Conditions pertaining to Forward Auction of scrap material has been uploaded along with this bid for adherence. 3. The sale of Hazardous Waste items, namely Waste Oil, Battery Scrap and specified categories of Non-Ferrous Metal Waste will be governed by Hazardous Wastes (Management & Handling) Rules, 1989 and its Amendments and the sale of Batteries will be governed by the Batteries (Management & Handling) Rules, 2001 and its Amendments. Bidders registered and holding such relevent licenses shall only be allowed to participate in the auction. Bid submitted by Bidders not registered under relevant category shall not be considered and will be duly rejected by the Principal and EMD shall be forfeited. 4. Lot wise list of General, Electrical, Battery, Boat Scrap, Dirty Oil & Empty Drum has been uploaded for reference.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections