Forward Auction of End-Of-Life (Elvs) Downgraded Vehicles

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction of End-Of-Life (Elvs) Downgraded Vehicles in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 38152 | Ref ID: 146372591).. The notice was published on 01 Aug 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 27 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Forward Auction of End-Of-Life (Elvs) Downgraded Vehicles

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 146372591

Notice Ref. No.: MOPB/738/FA/26-27/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FORWARD AUCTION OF END-OF-LIFE (ELVs) DOWNGRADED VEHICLES
Category: ELV Scrap, ELV Scrap
Auction Detail: 1. Forward Auction of End-of-Life/Downgraded Vehicles have been grouped in 02 (Two) lot and custodian locations have been mentioned against each of the ELVs. 2. Scrap Forward Auction Bid Terms & Conditions uploaded along with this bid for adherence. 3. The sale of End-of-Life/Downgraded Vehicles will be governed by Registered Vehicles Scrapping facilities (RVSFs) which have been commissioned as per provision of MoRTH notified vide GSR 653(E) dated 23rd September 2021 and its amendments shall only be allowed to participate in the auction. This could support operations of existing RVSFs by providing them with a base volume of end-of-life vehicles and would also encourage private investment in establishment of new RVSFs. In all cases, it will be the Bidder’s responsibility to ensure that his RVSF Certificate is kept valid at the time of taking delivery of materials and till the materials are processed by him. Participation by any Bidder in the e-Auction will be deemed to imply that he undertakes to comply with all his statutory responsibilities as envisaged under the said Rules including keeping their RVSFs Certificate valid till the material is processed by them. Bidders are particularly advised to see the Registered Vehicles Scrapping facilities (RVSFs) Rules 2021. Bidders registered and holding such relevent licenses/certificates shall only be allowed to participated in the auction. Bid submitted by Bidders not registered under relevant category shall not be considered, resulting in rejection by the principal and forfeit of the EMD. 4. Lot wise list of End-of-Life/Downgraded Vehicles has been uploaded for reference.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections