Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete ...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete it Articles Ie, Computers, Monitors, Printers, Ups, Batteries and other it Related Items Lying at Fci, Divisional Office Kochi, Fsd Angamaly An... in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 26910 | Ref ID: 129287001).. The notice was published on 01 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Forward Auction for Disposal of Unserviceable / Obsolete it Articles Ie, Computers, Monitors, Printers, Ups, Batteries and other it Related Items Lying at Fci, Divisional Office Kochi, Fsd Angamaly An...

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129287001

Notice Ref. No.: E-213578-File No.DO-KOC-19.0014.0-1-2023-IT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 983.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FORWARD AUCTION FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE / OBSOLETE IT ARTICLES ie, Computers, Monitors, Printers, UPS, Batteries and other IT related items lying at FCI, DIVISIONAL OFFICE KOCHI, FSD ANGAMALY and FSD KOCHI
Category: eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: Bids are invited from the registered /authorized agents by the Recycler/ Re-processor of e-waste (Electronic waste) registered with Ministry ofEnvironment and Forests/Central Pollution Board (C.P.C.B) / State Pollution Control Board for the auction of various unserviceable / Obsolete ITequipment lying at FCI, Divisional Office Kochi Food Storage Depot (FSD) Angamaly, FSD Kochi, on “AS IS WHERE IS BASIS”. The bids will be received onlinethrough GeM (Forward Auction) (https://forwardauction.gem.gov.in/eprocure/home) only and shall be opened as per SOP of GeM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections