Forward Auction for Disposal of Obsolete it & Electronic ...

The CHANDIGARH COLLEGE OF ARCHITECTURE, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Forward Auction for Disposal of Obsolete it & Electronic Items (E-Waste) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 30274 | Ref ID: 134896296).. The notice was published on 02 Feb 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 03 Feb 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Forward Auction for Disposal of Obsolete it & Electronic Items (E-Waste)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 134896296

Notice Ref. No.: 1276

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forward Auction for disposal of obsolete IT & Electronic items (E-Waste)
Category: e-Waste
Auction Detail: Sr. No. Item Description Date of Purchase Category (IT Guidelines) Qty 1 Hard Disk WD External 05.08.2014 II 1 unit 2 Computer P-IV, Intex Make 16.03.2005 III 1 unit 3 Computer Wipro, Core 2 Duo 15.03.2008 III 4 units 16.09.2009 III 5 units 4 Computer Wipro Make P IV Super genius 31.08.2004 III 2 units 29.01.2006 III 2 units 5 Cordless keyboard and mouse 11.07.2008 III 1 unit 6 Printer 1980 25.03.2009 III 3 units 13.10.2009 III 4 units 7 Printer 1880 26.02.2008 III 1 unit 8 Canon Plotter IPF605 22.03.2014 III 1 unit 9 Printer HP 920c 12.06.2002 III 1 unit 10 Printer HP 2520 HC 14.05.2015 III 1 unit 11 Printer Cannon E400 15.04.2015 III 1 unit 12 Plotter 100 Plus HP 21.02.2005 III 1 unit 13 Plotter 110 Plus HP 26.02.2008 III 1 unit 14 Ricoh MP 2001L 11.04.2014 III 1 unit 15 Ricoh MP 2001L 24.02.2014 III 1 unit 16 Scanner HP 7450 29.08.2002 III 1 unit 17 Scanner HP 3770 14.02.2006 III 1 unit 18 UPS Alpha 1000/625, APC 07.02.2011 III 2 units 20.06.2014 III 1 unit 24.12.2004 III 3 units 20.09.2005 III 2 units 19 Projector Sharp LCD 30.09.2002 III 1 unit

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections