Tender for Formwork, As per specification, Qty: 84000 Sqcm, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formwork, As per specification, Qty: 84000 Sqcm, (BOQ Item #4) in Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609520 | Ref ID: 126707122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 78000.

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renovation and Upgradation of Anglo Abor War Museum and Construction of Gatae, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Foot Rest Wall Bars category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renovation and Upgradation of Anglo Abor War Museum and Construction of Gatae, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Foot Rest Wall Bars Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Formwork, As per specification, Qty: 84000 Sqcm, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126707122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609520

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 78000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Renovation and Upgradation of Anglo Abor War Museum and Construction of Gatae, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Foot Rest Wall Bars
BOQ Title: Renovation and Upgradation of Anglo Abor War Museum and Construction of Gatae, MS ERW Pipe for Bus Body Building Parts as per IS 3601 (Latest) Foot Rest Wall Bars
Item Title: Formwork
Item Quantity: 84000
Unit of Measure: Sqcm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-09-2025 1:35 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 78000
BOQ Title: RENOVATION AND UPGRADATION OF ANGLO ABOR WAR MUSEUM AND CONSTRUCTION OF GATAE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Enamel Paint 2 coat on item One Part Universal Anti-Corrosive Coating, Weightlifting Discs Searched String: Earthwork excavation in all kinds of soil Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Searched String: PCC (1:4:8) below footing, 100 mm thick Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections