Tender for Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou f...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou for Pre-Bid Services & Post Bid Construction Work for Carrying out Design, Drawing, Supply, Installation of Art Work at Land Port Terminal, Stak... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/HO/EZ/SBU-VI/952/ ART WORK-PKG-VI/ TU/NIT/01 | Ref ID: 124007946).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou for Pre-Bid Services & Post Bid Construction Work for Carrying out Design, Drawing, Supply, Installation of Art Work at Land Port Terminal, Stak... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou for Pre-Bid Services & Post Bid Construction Work for Carrying out Design, Drawing, Supply, Installation of Art Work at Land Port Terminal, Stak... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou for Pre-Bid Services & Post Bid Construction Work for Carrying out Design, Drawing, Supply, Installation of Art Work at Land Port Terminal, Stak...

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124007946

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/HO/EZ/SBU-VI/952/ ART WORK-PKG-VI/ TU/NIT/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forming Tie-Up with Experienced Contractors through Mou for Pre-Bid Services & Post Bid Construction Work for Carrying out Design, Drawing, Supply, Installation of Art Work at Land Port Terminal, Stakeholder Accommodation Site in Connection with the Tender of ‘Development of Land Port Terminal Complex & Stakeholders Accommodation at Bhittamore Near Indo NEPAL BODER on Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) MODE- (Package-VI) /Engineering Purchase and Construction (EPC) Mode (EPC) mode (EPC) Mod near Bharat Nepal Border Land Bandar and Termon Complex in Bhittamor Land in relation to the tender for the development of stakeholders residence Port terminal, designing, drawing, supply, bid for installation of art work at the housing site, and after a memorandum for construction work for construction work with experienced contractors- (Package-vi)
Notification Date : 05-Aug-2025
Closing Date : 18-Aug-2025
Bid Submission Date : 18-Aug-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections