Tender for Former Chisel 2 inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Former Chisel 2 inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7596712 | Ref ID: 143116658).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Carpenter Tools, Carpenter (बढ़ई) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Carpenter Tools, Carpenter (बढ़ई) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Former Chisel 2 inch, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143116658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7596712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Former Chisel 2 inch
BOQ Title: Carpenter Tools, Carpenter (बढ़ई) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram
Item Title: Former Chisel 2 inch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-06-2026 1:20 PM
End Date: 22-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CARPENTER TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Drilling Machine Bench Type / Pillar Type as per IS 2425, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Portable Drill Machine Searched String: Jack plane 8" Inclined Plane, water baths, Plane Mirr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections