Tender for Formation of the Approach Roads and Internal Roads in the...

The TELANGANA STATE INDUSTRIAL INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formation of the Approach Roads and Internal Roads in the Proposed Layout Plan of Multi Utility Development Park Situated in Sy no 25 of Kancha Gachibowli, Serilimgampally(M), Rr District. in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 578726 | Ref ID: 115559613).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Formation of the Approach Roads and Internal Roads in the Proposed Layout Plan of Multi Utility Development Park Situated in Sy no 25 of Kancha Gachibowli, Serilimgampally(M), Rr District.

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115559613

Notice Ref. No.: 24/CE-I/TGIIC/2024-25, Dt: 28.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1662363328.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Formation of the Approach roads and internal roads in the proposed layout plan of Multi Utility Development Park Situated in Sy No 25 of Kancha Gachibowli, Serilimgampally(M), RR District.
Estimated Contract Value : 1662363328.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 01/03/2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 15/03/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 01/03/2025 10:28 AM
Tender Category : WORKS
Type of Work : Road Work
Process Fee : 29500.00(INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections