Tender for Formans Order Book- Cme-8, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The KOLKATA PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formans Order Book- Cme-8, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7534731 | Ref ID: 141231726).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from books and forms, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar books and forms, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Formans Order Book- Cme-8, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141231726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7534731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FORMANs ORDER BOOK ( CME-8)
Book of 100 leaves each with numbering, white creamwove paper, Leaf Size- 90 mm. X 110 mm., Leaf GSM- 53-58, 1st copy perforated, 2nd copy unperforated, oridinary book binding, paper label. Printing as per sample.

BOQ Title: books and forms, Books (V2)
Item Title: Formans Order Book- Cme-8
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 13-05-2026 4:10 PM
End Date: 08-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: books and forms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections