Tender for Formalin Chamber, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formalin Chamber, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6648050 | Ref ID: 125759359).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment at Deenshah Gaura Located in Raebareli District, Multipara Monitor - Low End category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment at Deenshah Gaura Located in Raebareli District, Multipara Monitor - Low End Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Formalin Chamber, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125759359

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6648050

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medical Equipment
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment at Deenshah Gaura Located in Raebareli District, Multipara Monitor - Low End
Item Title: Formalin Chamber
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-09-2025 7:23 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Medical Equipment at Deenshah Gaura Located in Raebareli District
GeMARPTS Searched: Mannequin Female (non medical use)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections