Tender for Formaldehyde AR, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Formaldehyde AR, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #12) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7156940 | Ref ID: 134603852).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC Petri plates or dish... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC Petri plates or dish... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Formaldehyde AR, Qty: 3 Lit, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134603852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7156940

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per the technical specification
BOQ Title: Chemical, Formaldehyde Solution (V3) Conforming to IS 3321 Methyl Di-Ethanol Amine - ONGC Petri plates or dish...
Item Title: Formaldehyde AR
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Lit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 28-01-2026 9:47 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: CHEMICAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Colchicine Colchicine Tablets (V2) Searched String: Ethyl methane Ethyl Acetate, ETHYL ACETATE- ONGC, Refrigeration Gas Chlorodifluoro Methane Type CFM 22 (R - 22) as per IS 5610:1983, Methyl ethyl ketone, Hydroxy Ethyl Cellulose (ONGC), Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections