Tender for Form23Barn operator licensing for construction of barn, Q...

The DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Form23Barn operator licensing for construction of barn, Qty: 1250 Sheets, (BOQ Item #12) in Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262419 | Ref ID: 119584521).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing of forms on production policy of Tobacco Board, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing of forms on production policy of Tobacco Board, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Form23Barn operator licensing for construction of barn, Qty: 1250 Sheets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119584521

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 9.9 kgs.1/4 DFC,
Maplitho paper
serially numbered
Both side printing (Telugu)
BOQ Title: Printing of forms on production policy of Tobacco Board, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1)
Item Title: Form23Barn operator licensing for construction of barn
Item Quantity: 1250
Unit of Measure: Sheets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:37 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Printing of forms on production policy of Tobacco Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Leasing In of Assets, Promotional/Merchandise/ Office Gifting Printing Service, Printing and Photocopying Service, Issuance of Smart Cards/ID Cards, Non Paper Printing Services - Quantity Based, Non Paper Printing Services - Area Based, Hiring of Agency for Providing Genetic Counselling Card/Tool, 3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections