Tender for Forklift 1.5 Ton for Drive in Racking System, Qty: 5

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forklift 1.5 Ton for Drive in Racking System, Qty: 5 in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6263499 | Ref ID: 119584747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176470.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forklifts (V2) as per IS 6765:2003 and IS 10517 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Forklift 1.5 Ton for Drive in Racking System, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 05 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119584747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6263499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 176470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forklift 1.5 Ton for Drive In racking system
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 22-05-2025 4:32 PM
End Date: 05-06-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 176470
GeMARPTS Searched: Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Automated HPLC System for Separation of complex mixtures

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections