Tender for Fork Lift for Coir Bale / Raw Material Handling

The TAMIL NADU SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (SIDCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Fork Lift for Coir Bale / Raw Material Handling in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TANSI_648058_1 | Ref ID: 134637611).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Fork Lift for Coir Bale / Raw Material Handling

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134637611

Notice Ref. No.: CFC/20/2025/R/COIRDINDIGUL - 1

Tender Value: ₹ 2201000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Fork Lift for Coir Bale / Raw Material Handling
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Small Industries Development Corporation Limited||Schemes Wing
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: Fork Lift for Coir Bale / Raw Material Handling
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 22, 01, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections