Tender for Forged Crane Hook 35 Tonne

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forged Crane Hook 35 Tonne in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1261236 | Ref ID: 137901142).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Forged Crane Hook 35 Tonne

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137901142

Notice Ref. No.: P1261236

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forged Crane Hook 35 Tonne as Per Rwf Drg No.721014410020 (Alt-Ii). 1) the t Enderer should be a Reputed Manufacturer of Crane Hooks or Supplier of Crane Hooks for Industries for a Minimum Capacity of 35T. Proof of Previous Supply of the same to G Ovt/Public Sector/Reputed Heavy Engineering Pvt Sector Company should Accompany Th E Offer. 2) Test Certificate for Material from Reputed Labs should Accompany the Suppl Y 3) . Heat Treatment should be Done and Certificate Along with Heat Treatment Graph should Accompany the Supply. 4) Hook should be Tested for Free from Cracks and Inter Nal Defects and Ut Certificate from Reputed Labs should Accompany the Supply. 5) Hook Shall be Manufactured and Supplied as Per Is:3815-69 in all other Aspects. 6) Hook to be Tested for 70 Tonnes Proof Load and Test Certificate Issued by Government Approved C Ompetent Person should Accompany the Supply. 7) Sample Test Piece a Minimum Size of 50 Mm in Diameter and 10Mm Thick should Accompany the Supply. 8) Inspection Certificate B Y M/S Tpi A) M/S Tpi to Verify all the Rest Certificates B) M/S Tpi to Check all the Physical Di Mensions of the Hook as Per Rwf Drg No.721014410020 (Alt-Ii) C) M/S Tpi to Witness Proof L Oad Test. 9) Warranty/Guarantee Certificate for Minimum Period of 12 Months from the Date of Fitment or 18 Months from the Date of Supply should Accompany Supply. [ Warra Nty Period: 12 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 16/03/2026 13:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 2.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections