Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Forestry Related Works in Various Ranges of Social Forestry Division- Surendranagar
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147365577
Notice Ref. No.: 04/2026-27 (2nd Attempt)
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 75000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Forestry Related Works in Various Ranges of Social Forestry Division- Surendranagar
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Agriculture or Forestry Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 17-08-2026 11:00
Remarks Last Date of Submission of Tender Fee E.M.D and other Document by PADSpeed post CourierPhysical Submission only Before date 01-09-2026 at 18.00 hrs On the closed cover indicate the Tender No work Details and Division name reach the Deputy Conservator of Forests Social Forestry Division Behind Collector Bungalow Opp Jawahar Ground Surendranagar Phone No 02752 283602
Pre-Bid Meeting Mode Offline
Pre-Bid Meeting Opening Date 24-08-2026 11:00
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Social Forestry Division,
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Surendranagar
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 75, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Social Forestry Division,
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Surendranagar
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 75, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 75, 000 INR.
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections