Tender for Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa.

The FOREST AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa. in Palanpur, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 333563 | Ref ID: 147432460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa.

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147432460

Notice Ref. No.: 02 OF 2026 - 27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forestry Related Works in Dang North, Forest Division, Ahwa.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 18-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 18-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Demand Draft and FDR for E.M.D and Tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format through online (by scanning) while uploading the bid, Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D and tender fee received electronically and physically. For the purpose of realization of demand draft, bidder shall send the Demand Draft in original through R.P.A.D or speed Post so as to reach upto Dt.05-09-2026 up to 16.00 Hrs. to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Dang North Forest Division, Ahwa. Penaltative action for not submitting Demand Draft in original to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Dang North Forest Division, Ahwa by bidder shall be initiated. Exemption certificate is not accepted. Any documents in supporting of bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and hard copy will not be accepted separately.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 90 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Dang North Forest Division, Ahwa
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Ahwa
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 50, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Dy. Conservator of Forest, Dang North Forest Division, Ahwa
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Ahwa
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections