Tender for Forest Permission, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #15)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forest Permission, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #15) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7896117 | Ref ID: 146926903). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Draftsman Services at Meerut Retail Regional Office, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Draftsman Services at Meerut Retail Regional Office, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Forest Permission, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146926903

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7896117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FOREST PERMISSION
BOQ Title: Draftsman Services at Meerut Retail Regional Office, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Draftsman Services at Meerut Retail Regional Office, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2)
Item Title: Forest Permission
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-08-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000
BOQ Title: DRAFTSMAN SERVICES AT MEERUT RETAIL REGIONAL OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronic Cash Register (V2), Senna / Sonamukhi Products from Phalodi - ODOP, Receipt Printer (V3), Advertising_Tech(Ad_Tech) Ver 2.0, Augmented/ Virtual_Reality Ver 2.0 Searched String: FOREST DEPARTMENT APPROVAL RETAIL Transport Cage for forest Department Use, Treatment Cage for forest Department...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections