Tender for Forensic Imaging Tool, Digital Triage tools, Network anal...

The TELANGANA STATE POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forensic Imaging Tool, Digital Triage tools, Network analysis tools with Srite Blocker Kit and Screw Driver Set, Qty: 49 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7400093 | Ref ID: 138683351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 30 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic tools and equipments, Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic tools and equipments, Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Forensic Imaging Tool, Digital Triage tools, Network analysis tools with Srite Blocker Kit and Screw Driver Set, Qty: 49 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 30 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138683351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7400093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for imaging bit-for-bit copies of drives, Software for rapid collection and analysis of data from Mobile devices and Computers, and Network Analysis
BOQ Title: Forensic tools and equipments, Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device
Item Title: Forensic Imaging Tool, Digital Triage tools, Network analysis tools with Srite Blocker Kit and Screw Driver Set
Item Quantity: 49
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-03-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 14-04-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000
BOQ Title: Forensic tools and equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rugged Laptop Rugged Notebook - Laptop Searched String: Faraday Bags Leno Bags, Casualty Bags, Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Handcrafted Hand Bags and Sling Bags, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Jute Bags for Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections