Tender for Forensic Equipments, 1-Audio Examination and Authenticati...

The MADHYA PRADESH POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forensic Equipments, 1-Audio Examination and Authentication System, 2-Automatic Vowel/Phase Segregation System, 3-Lc-Ms (With Library), 4-Gc-Ms (With Library), 5-Ftir-Atr, 6-Alcohol Distillation Unit, ... in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MPP_445787_1 | Ref ID: 124807226).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Forensic Equipments, 1-Audio Examination and Authentication System, 2-Automatic Vowel/Phase Segregation System, 3-Lc-Ms (With Library), 4-Gc-Ms (With Library), 5-Ftir-Atr, 6-Alcohol Distillation Unit, ...

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124807226

Notice Ref. No.: PHQ/15/GPC/4641-1/2025 Bhopal

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Forensic Equipments, 1-Audio Examination and Authentication System, 2-Automatic Vowel/Phase Segregation System, 3-Lc-Ms (With Library), 4-Gc-Ms (With Library), 5-Ftir-Atr, 6-Alcohol Distillation Unit, 7-Alcolizer, 8-Magneto-Optical Device, 9-Uv Visible Spectrophotometer
1-Audio Examination and Authentication system, 2-Automatic vowel/phase segregation system, 3-LC-MS (with Library), 4-GC-MS (with Library), 5-FTIR-ATR, 6-Alcohol Distillation Unit, 7-Alcolizer, 8-Magneto-optical device, 9-UV Visible Spectrophotometer
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: MP Police||Provisioning - MPP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Forensic Equipments
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Aug-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Sep-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Sep-2025 04:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections