Tender for Forensic card reader for Drone Forensic Lab, Qty: 1 Piece...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forensic card reader for Drone Forensic Lab, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6378729 | Ref ID: 122771451).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Items for Drone Forensic Lab, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Unmanned ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Items for Drone Forensic Lab, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Unmanned ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Forensic card reader for Drone Forensic Lab, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122771451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6378729

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SDHC SDXC UDMA UHS I II
BOQ Title: Procurement of Items for Drone Forensic Lab, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Anti Theft and Anti Sabotage Solution Unmanned ...
Item Title: Forensic card reader for Drone Forensic Lab
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-07-2025 2:31 PM
End Date: 06-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ITEMS FOR DRONE FORENSIC LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MD Drone Software for Drone Training at Drone Forensic LAB Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Administrative Automation Software for Educational Institutions, Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defenc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections