Tender for Foreign body removal forceps sharp tooth type, Qty: 3 No,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Foreign body removal forceps sharp tooth type, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6609318 | Ref ID: 126209129). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1715.

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ifa 39 Cons, Biliary Stents (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ifa 39 Cons, Biliary Stents (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Foreign body removal forceps sharp tooth type, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126209129

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6609318

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1715

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Foreign body removal forceps sharp tooth type
BOQ Title: Ifa 39 Cons, Biliary Stents (V2)
Item Title: Foreign body removal forceps sharp tooth type
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 12-09-2025 6:55 PM
End Date: 03-10-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1715
BOQ Title: IFA 39 CONS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dialysis Catheter, Cartridge Check Valve, Foley's Catheter, Suction Catheters (V2), Urethral Catheter, Thoracic Drainage Catheter (Chest Drainage Catheter), Catheter Mount, Pigtail Drainage Catheters Searched String: Mechanical lithotriptors device Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD), Revolving Chair ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections