Tender for Forceps, steriliser Cheatle, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forceps, steriliser Cheatle, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #17) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446305 | Ref ID: 141297729). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 231663.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from dental expandable items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar dental expandable items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Forceps, steriliser Cheatle, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141297729

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 231663

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: for dental operatory use only brief description attached
BOQ Title: dental expandable items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Forceps, steriliser Cheatle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 14-05-2026 12:41 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 231663
BOQ Title: dental expandable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: Titanium microscrew cross sIot 1.2x8 (pk-5) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: Titanium microscrew cross sIot 1.4x5 (pk-5) Cross - Over Pipe for Line Pipe Casing Pipe (Pet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections