Tender for Forceps steriliser cheatle, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forceps steriliser cheatle, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601405 | Ref ID: 142366902).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Non Exp Dental Eqpt, Dental handpieces category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Non Exp Dental Eqpt, Dental handpieces Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Forceps steriliser cheatle, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142366902

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601405

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Forceps steriliser cheatle
BOQ Title: Non Exp Dental Eqpt, Dental handpieces
Item Title: Forceps steriliser cheatle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 11-06-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: NON EXP DENTAL EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps Searched String: Forceps artey straight box joint 13cm Tissue Forceps as per IS 3642 Searched String: Forceps steriliser cheatle Sinus Forceps, Surgical Forceps, Uterine Vulsellum Forceps, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, PPIUCD Insertion Forceps, Table To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections