Tender for Forceps, Sinus 18 cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #27)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forceps, Sinus 18 cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #27) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741674 | Ref ID: 129249266). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 118061.

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ECG Machiine for hospital use, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ECG Machiine for hospital use, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Forceps, Sinus 18 cm, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129249266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 118061

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: detailesd specification attached
BOQ Title: ECG Machiine for hospital use, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2)
Item Title: Forceps, Sinus 18 cm
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 35
Start Date: 31-10-2025 8:00 AM
End Date: 21-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 118061
BOQ Title: ECG Machiine for hospital use
GeMARPTS Searched: Dissecting and Ligature Forceps - Mixter's Pattern, Sponge Holding Forcep, Surgical Instruments - Artery Forceps, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Whelping Forceps, General Purpose Hand Gloves (V2), Sinus Forceps, Laboratory Hot plate, Allis Forceps as per IS 7388, Antistatic Brush Searched String: For...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections