Tender for Forceps Grasping Set 32F, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH RESEARCH (DHR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forceps Grasping Set 32F, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7419491 | Ref ID: 139117628).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Urology Endoscopy and Gastro Surgery, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Vessel Sealer and Dissector category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Urology Endoscopy and Gastro Surgery, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Vessel Sealer and Dissector Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Forceps Grasping Set 32F, Qty: 7 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139117628

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7419491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FORCEPS GRASPING SET 32F - FORCEP TRIPRONG RIGID 3FR 60CM
BOQ Title: Urology Endoscopy and Gastro Surgery, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Vessel Sealer and Dissector
Item Title: Forceps Grasping Set 32F
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-04-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 28-04-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: UROLOGY ENDOSCOPY AND GASTRO SURGERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Closed Suction Set (V2), Screw Compressor, Cleaning Duster (V3), Compression Screw, Vent Catheter (V2), Self Drilling Screw, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694 Searched String: STONE BASKET HYBRID 1.7FR X 115CM x 11MM File/Folder (V3), Central Venous Catheter...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections