Tender for Forceps, As per specification document uploaded, Qty: 120...

The FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA (FCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Forceps, As per specification document uploaded, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6248812 | Ref ID: 119372023).

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of QC Lab Equipment for WB Region, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laboratory Drying Oven Laboratory Incubators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of QC Lab Equipment for WB Region, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laboratory Drying Oven Laboratory Incubators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Forceps, As per specification document uploaded, Qty: 120 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 29 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119372023

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6248812

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document uploaded
BOQ Title: Purchase of QC Lab Equipment for WB Region, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laboratory Drying Oven Laboratory Incubators
BOQ Title: Purchase of QC Lab Equipment for WB Region, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Laboratory Drying Oven Laboratory Incubators
Item Title: Forceps
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-05-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 29-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of QC Lab Equipment for WB Region
GeMARPTS Searched: Homogenizer, pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, High Temperature High Pressure Table Top Sample Dyeing Machine, High Performance Liquid Chromatography (HPLC) System Searched String: Paddy Palm Dehusker Paddy Dryer, PADDY (DHAN) Seeds, Manual Paddy Seeder, Multi Crop Thresher, Manual Paddy Weed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections