Tender for forceps allis tissue, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION (ESIC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for forceps allis tissue, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6472900 | Ref ID: 123943653).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Instruments, Motorized Pipette Controller Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Instruments, Motorized Pipette Controller Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: forceps allis tissue, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 23 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123943653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6472900

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: forceps allis tissue
BOQ Title: Medical Instruments, Motorized Pipette Controller Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum) Surgical Forceps
Item Title: forceps allis tissue
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 05-08-2025 11:29 AM
End Date: 23-08-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Strips (Glucostrips) with Glucometer, Glucose Monitors or Meters - Glucometer Searched String: MICROPIPETTE FIXED THOUSAND MICRO LITRE Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Universal Pipette Tips (V2), Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402, acoust...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections