Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: For Work of Shifting of Existing 33 Kv Overhead Line in Connection with Construction of Road over Bridge (Rob) at Chipyana Old Railway Station, Ghaziabad. under the Jurisdiction of Se, Eudc-I, Ghaziab...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146670686
Notice Ref. No.: 17/2026-27/EUDC-1/GZB
Tender Value: ₹ 1000000
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
17/2026-27/Eudc-1/Gzb
for Work of Shifting of Existing 33 kV Overhead Line in Connection with Construction of Road Over Bridge (ROB) at Chipyana Old Railway Station, Ghaziabad. Under the jurisdiction of SE, EUDC-I, Ghaziabad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections