Tender for For the Work of Replacement of Damaged Line and Pole, Con...

The PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (PVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For the Work of Replacement of Damaged Line and Pole, Construction of Double Pole, Battery and Charger, Installation of 11Kv Fuse Set, Laying of Spare Cable and Installation of Rubber Mat Sanctioned u... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PVVNV_1155299_1 | Ref ID: 142300290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 29 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: For the Work of Replacement of Damaged Line and Pole, Construction of Double Pole, Battery and Charger, Installation of 11Kv Fuse Set, Laying of Spare Cable and Installation of Rubber Mat Sanctioned u...

Posting Date: 29 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142300290

Notice Ref. No.: 14/EUDC(G)/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For the work of Replacement of Damaged Line and Pole, Construction of Double Pole, Battery and Charger, Installation of 11kV Fuse Set, Laying of Spare Cable and Installation of Rubber Mat sanctioned under Business Plan 2026-27 in areas EUDD IV
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi||Chief Engineer (D) PuVVNL Gorakhpur
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 59, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections