Tender for For the Work of Providing Outsourced Manpower for Compute...

The NARMADA VALLEY DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For the Work of Providing Outsourced Manpower for Computer Operation, Security and Sanitation Services for Three Years at Canal Head Power House Division Bargi Nagar, Jabalpur. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NVDA_520099_1 | Ref ID: 145082772). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3863365, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: For the Work of Providing Outsourced Manpower for Computer Operation, Security and Sanitation Services for Three Years at Canal Head Power House Division Bargi Nagar, Jabalpur.

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145082772

Notice Ref. No.: 02/Ts/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 3863365

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

FOR THE WORK OF PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER FOR COMPUTER OPERATION, SECURITY AND SANITATION SERVICES FOR THREE YEARS AT CANAL HEAD POWER HOUSE DIVISION BARGI NAGAR, JABALPUR.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Narmada Valley Development Authority
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 63, 365
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections