Tender for For Upgrading the Existing Manually Operated Crane to a 3...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Upgrading the Existing Manually Operated Crane to a 30-Ton Electrically Operated Gantry Crane with Advanced Control System Including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Efficient H... in TIRUNELVELI, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EB_572125_1 | Ref ID: 121311444). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40640.

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: For Upgrading the Existing Manually Operated Crane to a 30-Ton Electrically Operated Gantry Crane with Advanced Control System Including Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning for Efficient H...

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121311444

Notice Ref. No.: SE/G/TIN/GL/SPECN.No.03/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40640

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

for Upgrading the existing manually operated crane to a 30-Ton electrically operated gantry crane with Advanced Control System including supply, installation, testing and commissioning for efficient handling of Heavy machinery during emergency and AO
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Hydro - TANGEDCO||SE-Generation-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Jun-2025 02:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jul-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 640
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections