Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: For Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Structural Health Monitoring Instrument System at Machhu-2 Dam Project. (Second Try).
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 29 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147162962
Notice Ref. No.: SBD NO 10 OF 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 20241850.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 203000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
For Supplying, Installation, Testing, Commissioning Operation and Maintenance of Real Time Structural Health Monitoring Instrument System at Machhu-2 Dam Project. (Second Try).
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 13-08-2026 15:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 13-08-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION DIVISION, MORBI
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at MORBI
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 203, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, IRRIGATION DIVISION, MORBI
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at MORBI
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Notice Documents
downloaduidf3a662ed-b201-4d6f-9335-91521c24ae32nam.pdf
downloaduid0914e91d-a814-44b6-a054-e27094a64485nam.pdf
downloaduid019816b7-78e3-4667-83bc-d8b08b9c7463nam.pdf
downloaduidafe6642f-e11e-454c-ac17-5158810af829nam.pdf
downloaduidbb0f29a9-a7d7-44ef-9490-d3c2cf076211nam.pdf
downloaduid0f201ea3-ee3a-4709-9eef-d408a560eedenam.pdf
downloaduid74c82a6b-240c-4905-9b38-394be0a2187cnam.pdf
downloaduid9c59e544-2d02-4843-b9da-0f1a3cf47357nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections