Tender for FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ITEMS (RATION) FOR HIMALAYAN EXPEDITION

The National Centre For Polar and Ocean Research (NCPOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ITEMS (RATION) FOR HIMALAYAN EXPEDITION in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NCPOR/05/2025 (3) | Ref ID: 113944699).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ITEMS (RATION) FOR HIMALAYAN EXPEDITION category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ITEMS (RATION) FOR HIMALAYAN EXPEDITION Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: FOR SUPPLYING FOOD ITEMS (RATION) FOR HIMALAYAN EXPEDITION

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 01 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113944699

Notice Ref. No.: NCPOR/05/2025 (3)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for supply food items(ration) for Himansh Research Station, Chandra basin, Himachal Pradesh from May 2025 to April, 2026, annually Item description Basmati Rice 1. a.1060 b. 1007 c. equivalent [Quantity 300 Kg] 2. Wheat Flour [Quantity 300 Kg ]

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections