Tender for For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting o...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced Hipase-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (Gec), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (Ghc) and Miv Control Cubicle (Miv) Compatib... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PKG(P)-347(O&M)/2025- GEM Bid No. GEM/2025/B/6146746 | Ref ID: 118082184).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced Hipase-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (Gec), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (Ghc) and Miv Control Cubicle (Miv) Compatib... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced Hipase-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (Gec), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (Ghc) and Miv Control Cubicle (Miv) Compatib... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced Hipase-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (Gec), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (Ghc) and Miv Control Cubicle (Miv) Compatib...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2025

Deadline: 14 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118082184

Notice Ref. No.: PKG(P)-347(O&M)/2025- GEM Bid No. GEM/2025/B/6146746

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced HIPASE-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (GEC), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (GHC) and MIV Control Cubicle (MIV) compatible with existing Governor Hydraulic System and Governor Motor Control System for Two(02) Generating Units (Unit No. 1 & 4) of 1500 MW, NJHPS, SJVN Ltd. Jhakri along with Installation, Commissioning and Testing at actual use at Jhakri Site[Detailed complete scope of supply & work as per Technical Specification, FQAP & QAP uploaded along with the BID and same shall be the Integral Part of the Contract][PKG(P)-347(O&M)/2025]
For Supply, Transportation & Insurance and Retrofitting of Advanced HIPASE-T Controller Based Governor Electronic Cubicle (GEC), Governor Hydraulic Cubicle (GHC) and MIV Control Cubicle (MIV) compatible with existing Governor Hydraulic System and Governor Motor Control System for Two(02) Generating Units (Unit No. 1 & 4) of 1500 MW, NJHPS, SJVN Ltd. Jhakri along with Installation, Commissioning and Testing at actual use at Jhakri Site[Detailed complete scope of supply & work as per Technical Specification, FQAP & QAP uploaded along with the BID and same shall be the Integral Part of the Contract][PKG(P)-347(O&M)/2025]
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 22/04/2025
Last Date of Submission : 14/05/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections