Tender for For Supply, Testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insu...

The SJVN LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Supply, Testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insurance (For Jhakri Basis), Site Fabrication and Installation of Upper t Urbine Cover Relieving Pipe for Turbine of Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Sta... in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PPR-2831(O&M)/2025-GEM/2025/B/6946222 | Ref ID: 131137005).

The tender is published on 29 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Supply, Testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insurance (For Jhakri Basis), Site Fabrication and Installation of Upper t Urbine Cover Relieving Pipe for Turbine of Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Sta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Supply, Testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insurance (For Jhakri Basis), Site Fabrication and Installation of Upper t Urbine Cover Relieving Pipe for Turbine of Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Sta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: For Supply, Testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insurance (For Jhakri Basis), Site Fabrication and Installation of Upper t Urbine Cover Relieving Pipe for Turbine of Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Sta...

Posting Date: 29 Nov 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131137005

Notice Ref. No.: PPR-2831(O&M)/2025-GEM/2025/B/6946222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Supply, testing, Packing & Forwarding, Freight & Insurance (FOR Jhakri basis), Site fabrication and installation of Upper T urbine Cover relieving pipe for turbine of Nathpa Jhakri Hydro Power Stati on (NJHPS), Jhakri
Location : Jhakri
NIT Date : 29/11/2025
Last Date of Submission : 12/12/2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections