Tender for For Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissi...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System -Nifpes- Along with Required Accessories for In-Service 100 Mva 220Kv Vol... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT-1354 Dated 19.02.2025 | Ref ID: 126484544).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System -Nifpes- Along with Required Accessories for In-Service 100 Mva 220Kv Vol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System -Nifpes- Along with Required Accessories for In-Service 100 Mva 220Kv Vol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: For Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System -Nifpes- Along with Required Accessories for In-Service 100 Mva 220Kv Vol...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126484544

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-1354 Dated 19.02.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Supply, Erection, retro-fitting, Testing and commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System -NIFPES- along with required accessories for in-service 100 MVA 220kV Voltage level power transformers in HVPNL Substations including Civil works
Type :Purchase Material
Location :Head Quarter
Date of Submission :2025-09-26

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections