Tender for For Supply and Erection (Including Implementation) of Var...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (CSPDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Supply and Erection (Including Implementation) of Various Equipment for Digital Automation of Purena S/S (City Circle-I) and Veersawarkar Nagar (Durg City Circle) as Pilot Project. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 02-01/ ED(O&M)/NIT/TR-14-15/5024 (TR-14) | Ref ID: 139832420).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Supply and Erection (Including Implementation) of Various Equipment for Digital Automation of Purena S/S (City Circle-I) and Veersawarkar Nagar (Durg City Circle) as Pilot Project. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Supply and Erection (Including Implementation) of Various Equipment for Digital Automation of Purena S/S (City Circle-I) and Veersawarkar Nagar (Durg City Circle) as Pilot Project. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: For Supply and Erection (Including Implementation) of Various Equipment for Digital Automation of Purena S/S (City Circle-I) and Veersawarkar Nagar (Durg City Circle) as Pilot Project.

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139832420

Notice Ref. No.: No. 02-01/ ED(O&M)/NIT/TR-14-15/5024 (TR-14)

Tender Value: ₹ 11800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For supply and erection (including implementation) of various equipment for digital automation of Purena S/s (City Circle-I) and Veersawarkar nagar (Durg city Circle) as pilot project.
Estimated_Cost : 11800000
Last Date : 30/04/2026
RemarkRFx_ID : 8100049419

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections