Tender for For Supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as Per Foll...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as Per Following Technical Specifications for our Silvassa Plant. in Silvassa, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GLK/TE25/066 | Ref ID: 126826928).

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as Per Following Technical Specifications for our Silvassa Plant. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as Per Following Technical Specifications for our Silvassa Plant. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: For Supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as Per Following Technical Specifications for our Silvassa Plant.

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126826928

Notice Ref. No.: GLK/TE25/066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For supply of Additive for Transmission Fluid as per following technical specifications for our Silvassa plant.
Procurement Category : Supply Indigenous
PreBid Clarification : Offline
Envelope Type : Single Packet
Tender Document Fee : N/A
EMD Value : N/A
Tender Document Sales Start Date : 23-09-2025 13:30
Tender Document Sales End Date : 13-10-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 23-09-2025 13:30
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-10-2025 16:00
Bid Opening & Evaluation : 13-10-2025 16:01
PreBid Clarification Start Date :
PreBid Clarification End Date :
AutoExtension Date :

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections