Tender for For Smart Conference Room - Touch Interactive Content Dis...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Smart Conference Room - Touch Interactive Content Display Motorized touch panel with facility to tilt, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5925124 | Ref ID: 116066259).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Meeting room solutions for Conference Room Meeting Hall and Training Room at IOCL Bihar State Office, Visual Presenters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Meeting room solutions for Conference Room Meeting Hall and Training Room at IOCL Bihar State Office, Visual Presenters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: For Smart Conference Room - Touch Interactive Content Display Motorized touch panel with facility to tilt, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 19 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116066259

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5925124

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For Smart Conference Room - Touch Interactive Content Display Motorized touch panel with facility to tilt
BOQ Title: Meeting room solutions for Conference Room Meeting Hall and Training Room at IOCL Bihar State Office, Visual Presenters
Item Title: For Smart Conference Room - Touch Interactive Content Display Motorized touch panel with facility to tilt
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 12-02-2025 10:30 AM
End Date: 19-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Meeting room solutions for Conference Room Meeting Hall and Training Room at IOCL Bihar State Office
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters, Air Walker / Stroller - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Audio Video Cable, Visual Presenters (V2), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Audio Digital Signal Processor, Visual Field Analyzer (V2), Leg Press - Outdoor Gym Equipments, Dynamic Visual Acuity (DVA) For Vertigo Clinics, Drip - Leg Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections