Tender for For Services of Emergency Flood Warning System (I.E. Inst...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Services of Emergency Flood Warning System (I.E. Installing and Commissioning, Cloud Storage, Bulk Sms Service and Integration of Siren with Api Located at Various Location of Tanakpur Power Stati... in Banbasa, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHPC_908986_1 | Ref ID: 141514112). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 86000.

The tender is published on 18 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: For Services of Emergency Flood Warning System (I.E. Installing and Commissioning, Cloud Storage, Bulk Sms Service and Integration of Siren with Api Located at Various Location of Tanakpur Power Stati...

Posting Date: 18 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141514112

Notice Ref. No.: NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2026/E 159057/1160/100 dt 16/05/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 86000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For services of Emergency Flood warning system (i.e. Installing and Commissioning, cloud storage, Bulk SMS service and integration of siren with API located at various location of Tanakpur Power Station
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Tanakpur Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 750
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-May-2026 11:30 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 86, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections