Tender for For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thy...

The RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED (RRVUN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make And Mekaster Make Elevators Installed At Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 To 4 And Chimney Of Phase-i And Ii Of Ctpp Chhabra. in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RVU2526SLOB02254 | Ref ID: 136373261).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make And Mekaster Make Elevators Installed At Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 To 4 And Chimney Of Phase-i And Ii Of Ctpp Chhabra. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make And Mekaster Make Elevators Installed At Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 To 4 And Chimney Of Phase-i And Ii Of Ctpp Chhabra. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make And Mekaster Make Elevators Installed At Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 To 4 And Chimney Of Phase-i And Ii Of Ctpp Chhabra.

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136373261

Notice Ref. No.: RVU2526SLOB02254

Tender Value: ₹ 1163310.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Semi Comprehensive Amc For Seven Nos Techno Make, Thyssen Krupp Make And Mekaster Make Elevators Installed At Service Building, Boiler Unit-1 To 4 And Chimney Of Phase-i And Ii Of Ctpp Chhabra.
Bid Type: services
Bid Sub Type: amc for lifts
NIB Code: RVU2526A2237Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1163310.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 06/02/2026
Bid Publish Date: 17/02/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 17/02/2026 12:00 AM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections