Tender for For Selection of a System Integrator for Design Developme...

The DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AND COMMUNICATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Selection of a System Integrator for Design Development Deployment Integration and Maintenance of the State Beneficiary Registry in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DITC_835_1 | Ref ID: 146519563).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: For Selection of a System Integrator for Design Development Deployment Integration and Maintenance of the State Beneficiary Registry

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146519563

Notice Ref. No.: DITC/PLAN-1/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Selection of a System Integrator for Design Development Deployment Integration and Maintenance of the STATE BENEFICIARY REGISTRY
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Information Technology and Communication||Nagaland State eGovernace Society
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections