Tender for For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrate...

The DEPARTMENT OF TEXTILES AND HANDLOOMS, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrated Silk
Spinning Unit under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design,
Built, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 4892 | Ref ID: 144895686).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrated Silk
Spinning Unit under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design,
Built, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrated Silk
Spinning Unit under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design,
Built, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrated Silk Spinning Unit under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design, Built, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144895686

Notice Ref. No.: 4892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For selection of a bidder for development of an Integrated Silk Spinning Unit under Public Private Partnership (PPP) mode on Design, Built, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) basis
Start Date : 06-07-2026
End Date : 05-08-2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections