Tender for For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployme...

The BIHAR STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployment, Integration and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance of the Bihar State Solar Energy Data Management (Sedm) Portal for Connectivity with Remote M... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137097 | Ref ID: 146394475). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployment, Integration and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance of the Bihar State Solar Energy Data Management (Sedm) Portal for Connectivity with Remote M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployment, Integration and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance of the Bihar State Solar Energy Data Management (Sedm) Portal for Connectivity with Remote M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployment, Integration and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance of the Bihar State Solar Energy Data Management (Sedm) Portal for Connectivity with Remote M...

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146394475

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No: 06/PR/BSPGCL/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 1100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Selection of Agency for Design, Development, Deployment, Integration and 5-Year Operation & Maintenance of the Bihar State Solar Energy Data Management (Sedm) Portal for Connectivity with Remote Monitoring Systems (Rms) of Feeder Level Solarisation and other Solar Plants under Pm-Kusum Scheme (Component C) and Integration with the Mnre National Level Sedm Portal.
Nit No: 06/Pr/Bspgcl/2026
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Bihar State Power Generation Company Limited||BSPGCL Head Quater||BSPGCL Head Qtr||Generation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: RAJEEV KUMAR (ESE)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: DILIP KUMAR (Chief Engineer)
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections