Tender for For Second Year, Qty: 1 YEAR, (BOQ Item #4)

The BHARAT ELECTRONICS LIMITED (BEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Second Year, Qty: 1 YEAR, (BOQ Item #4) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7944602 | Ref ID: 147815120).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Data Centre, Data Recovery Software category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Data Centre, Data Recovery Software Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: For Second Year, Qty: 1 YEAR, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147815120

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7944602

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of 2 Nos Precision Air Conditioning capacity 8.5 TR each, model no.PDX0031
BOQ Title: Data Centre, Data Recovery Software
BOQ Title: Data Centre, Data Recovery Software
Item Title: For Second Year
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: YEAR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Data Centre
GeMARPTS Searched: Data Recovery Software, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Data Wiping Software, Digital Data Logger, data wall display, Data Wall Controller, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, CNC Horizontal Turning Centre, Centre Drill -as per IS 6708, IS 6709, Books (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections