Tender for For Procurement of Solar Powered Lanterns and Torches und...

The AGRI INDUSTRIES VIKAS CHAMBER (AIVC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for For Procurement of Solar Powered Lanterns and Torches under Csr Distribution Program in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AIVC_240819_1 | Ref ID: 122390640). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: For Procurement of Solar Powered Lanterns and Torches under Csr Distribution Program

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122390640

Notice Ref. No.: AIVC/2025/CSR/017

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 7000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

For Procurement of Solar Powered Lanterns and Torches under CSR Distribution Program
Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Organisation Chain: Agri Industries Vikas Chamber
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Solar Battery Chargers
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Jul-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jul-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 7, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections